Ubiquiti Networks UF-NANO UFiber Nano G GPON CPE

MFG #
UF-NANO
Streakwave SKU #
UF-NANO
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

  • 1710

About This Product

KEY FEATURES:

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Display: Digital LED
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG #:
UF-NANO
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-NANO
UPC Code:
810354025747
Weight:
1.50 LB

Introducing UFiber Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port 
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX) 
  • Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting 
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
More Information
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
On Order 0
UPC/EAN Code 810354025747

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

Ubiquiti Networks UF-NANO UFiber Nano G GPON CPE

MFG Part #:
UF-NANO
Recommended Accessories