Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO-5 UFiber Loco GPON CPE 5pk

MFG #
UF-LOCO-5
Streakwave SKU #
UF-LOCO-5
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

  • 30

About This Product

Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG #:
UF-LOCO-5
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-LOCO-5
UPC Code:
817882023566
Weight:
4.00 LB

5-Pack, Power Supply Not Included

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX),
    1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX),
    1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W  
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
More Information
Manufacturer Ubiquiti Networks
On Order 30
UPC/EAN Code 817882023566

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO-5 UFiber Loco GPON CPE 5pk

MFG Part #:
UF-LOCO-5