Company Logo Saturday, August 08, 2020
UFiber Loco GPON CPE 20pk
MSRP: $899.00
Item Code: UF-LOCO-20
Weight: 15.00LB
Brands: Ubiquiti Networks
Manufacturers: Ubiquiti Networks
Stock: 7
MFG Part #: UF-LOCO-20
Categories: Passive Optical Network

Description

20-Pack, Power Supply Not Included

 

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX),
    1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX),
    1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W  
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

Streakwave Wireless Inc. 840 Jury Ct. | San Jose, CA 95112 | Toll Free:(888)604-5234