MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ Module

MFG #
Q+85MP01D
Streakwave SKU #
Q85MP01D
MSRP $59.00 What's this?
Price $51.11
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

  • 21

About This Product

Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MFG #:
Q+85MP01D
Streakwave SKU #:
Q85MP01D
Weight:
1.00 LB

Q+85MP01D – the 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

More Information
Manufacturer MikroTik
On Order 0

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ Module

MFG Part #:
Q+85MP01D