888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S
U Fiber Single-Mode SFP BiDi 1 Pair

Qty:    Request A Quote
UF-SM-1G-S
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG Part #:
UF-SM-1G-S
MSRP:
$22.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-SM-1G-S
Dimensional Weight:
0.50LB
Availability:
139
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
UF-SM-1G-S Specification Sheet UF-SM-1G-S
UPC Code:
810354025921

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 1G, Bidirectional, 1 Pair 

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.