888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category Passive Optical Network Please Login To View Your Pricing

Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT
UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal 8 port

Qty:    Request A Quote
UF-OLT
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG Part #:
UF-OLT
MSRP:
$1,799.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-OLT
Dimensional Weight:
15.00LB
Availability:
8
Category:
Passive Optical Network
Spec Sheet:
UF-OLT Specification Sheet UF-OLT
UPC Code:
810354026577

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.

The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Features

  • Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)

Add-ons/Accessories

Part # Short Description Image MSRP Price
UF-GP-B UFiber Class B+ GPON SFP Module UF-GP-B $79.00

Add with
RPS-AC-100W AC/DC Power Module RPS-AC-100W $69.00

Add with
RPS-DC-100W DC/DC Power Module RPS-DC-100W $89.00

Add with
UF-NANO UFiber Nano G GPON CPE UF-NANO $69.00

Add with