888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category Passive Optical Network Please Login To View Your Pricing

Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO-20
UFiber Loco GPON CPE 20pk

Qty:    Request A Quote
UF-LOCO-20
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG Part #:
UF-LOCO-20
MSRP:
$899.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-LOCO-20
Dimensional Weight:
15.00LB
Availability:
10
Category:
Passive Optical Network
Spec Sheet:
UF-LOCO-20 Specification Sheet UF-LOCO-20

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.
20-Pack, Power Supply Not Included

 

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX),
    1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX),
    1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W  
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)