888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category Passive Optical Network Please Login To View Your Pricing

Ubiquiti Networks UF-GP-C+
UFiber Class C+ GPON SFP Module

Qty:    Request A Quote
UF-GP-C+
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks
MFG Part #:
UF-GP-C+
MSRP:
$86.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
UF-GP-C
Dimensional Weight:
0.20LB
Availability:
61
Category:
Passive Optical Network
Spec Sheet:
UF-GP-C Specification Sheet UF-GP-C
UPC Code:
817882023894

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.
Ubiquiti Networks offers UFiber GPON modules to increase the capacity of your UFiber OLT and connect your new customers quickly.

UF-GP-C+ Specifications:

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
  • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Tx power range: 3 to 7 dBm
  • Rx power range: -12 to -30 dBm
  • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
  • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 20 km