888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

MikroTik S+85DLC03D
SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm

Qty:    Request A Quote
S+85DLC03D
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MFG Part #:
S+85DLC03D
MSRP:
$59.00
Price:
$47.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
S85DLC03D
Dimensional Weight:
0.25LB
Availability:
55
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
S85DLC03D Specification Sheet S85DLC03D

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm LC-connector DDMI

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with all (MikroTik) SFP products.