888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

MikroTik S-85DLC05D
SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm

Qty:    Request A Quote
S-85DLC05D
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MFG Part #:
S-85DLC05D
MSRP:
$22.00
Price:
$19.95  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
S-85DLC05D
Dimensional Weight:
0.10LB
Availability:
69
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
S-85DLC05D Specification Sheet S-85DLC05D

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S.

 


Add-ons/Accessories

Part # Short Description Image MSRP Price
SDA0003 SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable SDA0003 $39.00 $37.00

Add with
SDA0001 SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable SDA0001 $29.00 $27.00

Add with