888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

MikroTik S-3553LC20D
SFP Pair of modules S-35LC20D+S-53LC20D

Qty:    Request A Quote
S-3553LC20D
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MFG Part #:
S-3553LC20D
MSRP:
$79.00
Price:
$74.75  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
S-3553LC20D
Dimensional Weight:
0.25LB
Availability:
82
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
S-3553LC20D Specification Sheet S-3553LC20D

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU, CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S.

 


Add-ons/Accessories

Part # Short Description Image MSRP Price
SDA0001 SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Cable SDA0001 $29.00 $27.00

Add with
SDA0003 SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Cable SDA0003 $39.00 $37.00

Add with