888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

Hana Wireless HW-SFP-SX
SFP 1.25Gbps 850nm 550m

Qty:    Request A Quote
HW-SFP-SX
Manufacturer:
Hana Wireless
MFG Part #:
HW-SFP-SX
MSRP:
$21.00
Price:
$19.50  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
HW-SFP-SX
Dimensional Weight:
0.50LB
Availability:
2
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
HW-SFP-SX Specification Sheet HW-SFP-SX

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 to +85°C

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps
and 550m transmission distance with MMF.