888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

Hana Wireless HW-SFP+SR
SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m

Qty:    Request A Quote
HW-SFP+SR
Manufacturer:
Hana Wireless
MFG Part #:
HW-SFP+SR
MSRP:
$58.00
Price:
$46.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
HW-SFP-SR
Dimensional Weight:
0.50LB
Availability:
1
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
HW-SFP-SR Specification Sheet HW-SFP-SR

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

10G SFP+SR

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.25 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHz-km)
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions