888-604-5234 - Se habla español Streakwave USA button Streakwave Australia button Streakwave New Zealand button

Product Index next category Networking next category SFP Modules Please Login To View Your Pricing

Hana Wireless HW-SFP-MM
SFP 155Mbps 1310nm 2km

Qty:    Request A Quote
HW-SFP-MM
Manufacturer:
Hana Wireless
MFG Part #:
HW-SFP-MM
MSRP:
$25.50
Price:
$24.00  (Login for Special Pricing)
Financing Options:
Please Click Here
Streakwave SKU #:
HW-SFP-MM
Availability:
93
Category:
SFP Modules
Spec Sheet:
HW-SFP-MM Specification Sheet HW-SFP-MM

Detailed Description

To see a printable version of this item click here.

155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
125Mbps/155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.