Hana Wireless HW-SFP+SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m

MFG #
HW-SFP+SR
Streakwave SKU #
HW-SFP-SR
MSRP $58.00 What's this?
Price $46.00
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

Notify Me

About This Product

KEY FEATURES:

  • Supports 1.25 to 10.5 Gbps bit rates
  • Up to 300m on 50/125 micron MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL
Manufacturer:
Hana Wireless
MFG #:
HW-SFP+SR
Streakwave SKU #:
HW-SFP-SR
Weight:
0.50 LB

10G SFP+SR

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.25 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHz-km)
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions
More Information
Manufacturer Hana Wireless
On Order 0
HW-SFP-SR (805.30 kB)

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

Hana Wireless HW-SFP+SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m

MFG Part #:
HW-SFP+SR