Hana Wireless HW-SFP-MM SFP 155Mbps 1310nm 2km

MFG #
HW-SFP-MM
Streakwave SKU #
HW-SFP-MM
MSRP $25.50 What's this?
Price $24.00
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

  • 89

About This Product

KEY FEATURES:

  • Up to 155 Mbps data-rate
  • Applicable for 2km transmission
  • 1310nm FP laser
  • Multi-Mode Fiber
Manufacturer:
Hana Wireless
MFG #:
HW-SFP-MM
Streakwave SKU #:
HW-SFP-MM
Weight:
1.00 LB

155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
125Mbps/155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

More Information
Manufacturer Hana Wireless
On Order 0

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

Hana Wireless HW-SFP-MM SFP 155Mbps 1310nm 2km

MFG Part #:
HW-SFP-MM