EnGenius Technologies SFP3213-10 10G SFP+ Single Mode 10km - LR

MFG #
SFP3213-10
Streakwave SKU #
SFP3213-10
MSRP $149.00 What's this?
Price $149.00
In stock
Add to Wish List

Availability

  • 56

About This Product

Manufacturer:
EnGenius Technologies
MFG #:
SFP3213-10
Streakwave SKU #:
SFP3213-10
Weight:
0.10 LB

EnGenius's SFP3213-10 SFP plus Transceivers are hot-swappable multi-purpose optical modules support 10Gigabit Ethernet applications across most switching and routing platforms. The transceivers support to operate at 10Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core with a length of up to 10,000m, ideally suited for data centers, enterprise and storage area networks.

Key Features:

  • High Quality 10Gbase SFP plus transceiver
  • IEEE 802.3az compliant
  • Hot-swappable LC Duplex connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • ROHS Compliant
More Information
Manufacturer EnGenius Technologies
On Order 0

Have questions about this product?

Contact Us

Found a lower price?

Interested in leasing or financing this product?

See Leasing / Financing Options

EnGenius Technologies SFP3213-10 10G SFP+ Single Mode 10km - LR

MFG Part #:
SFP3213-10